Chauffeured transfers in Haifa · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Haifa with the fare shown first
Haifa arranges pre-booked transfers in Haifa (Israel). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in ILS and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in ILS, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Haifa, each with its page
- HaKishon Parkfrom ILS 63.808 min
- Kiryat Motzkinfrom ILS 75.4012 min
- Assuta Hospital in Haifafrom ILS 83.6013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Haifa requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Haifa and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Haifa
ILS 35.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Haifa Airport → HaKishon Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Haifa, in ILS. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Haifa Airport → HaKishon Park2.7 km · 8 minILS 63.80from
- Haifa Airport → Kiryat Motzkin4.6 km · 12 minILS 75.40from
- Haifa Airport → Assuta Hospital in Haifa6.4 km · 13 minILS 83.60from
- Haifa Airport → HaMifrats Central Station/Kav HaHof6.5 km · 14 minILS 85.00from
- Haifa Airport → Kiryat Motzkin Maccabi Medical Center6.7 km · 16 minILS 87.80from
- Haifa Airport → Hai Park Kiryat Motzkin7.3 km · 16 minILS 90.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haifa Airport → HaKishon Park | 2.7 km | 8 min | ILS 63.80 | See details |
| Haifa Airport → Kiryat Motzkin | 4.6 km | 12 min | ILS 75.40 | See details |
| Haifa Airport → Assuta Hospital in Haifa | 6.4 km | 13 min | ILS 83.60 | See details |
| Haifa Airport → HaMifrats Central Station/Kav HaHof | 6.5 km | 14 min | ILS 85.00 | See details |
| Haifa Airport → Kiryat Motzkin Maccabi Medical Center | 6.7 km | 16 min | ILS 87.80 | See details |
| Haifa Airport → Hai Park Kiryat Motzkin | 7.3 km | 16 min | ILS 90.20 | See details |
Within Haifa
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Haifa, at the same fixed price.
- Bat Galim → Paris Square2.5 km · 8 minILS 35.00from
- Bat Galim → Hotel Botanica2.1 km · 7 minILS 35.00from
- Bat Galim → Rambam Health Care Campus1.9 km · 7 minILS 35.00from
- Bat Galim → Haifa Center - HaShmona2.8 km · 10 minILS 36.20from
- Bat Galim → Stella Maris Monastery3.3 km · 9 minILS 37.20from
- Bat Galim → Hecht Park4.2 km · 7 minILS 38.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bat Galim → Paris Square | 2.5 km | 8 min | ILS 35.00 | See details |
| Bat Galim → Hotel Botanica | 2.1 km | 7 min | ILS 35.00 | See details |
| Bat Galim → Rambam Health Care Campus | 1.9 km | 7 min | ILS 35.00 | See details |
| Bat Galim → Haifa Center - HaShmona | 2.8 km | 10 min | ILS 36.20 | See details |
| Bat Galim → Stella Maris Monastery | 3.3 km | 9 min | ILS 37.20 | See details |
| Bat Galim → Hecht Park | 4.2 km | 7 min | ILS 38.80 | See details |
Where we take you in Haifa
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Haifa Airport
from ILS 63.80Airport
Yulius Simon St, Haifa
See prices and book →Bat Galim
from ILS 35.00Station
Haifa, Israel
See prices and book →Carmel Beach
from ILS 53.00Station
Haifa
See prices and book →Haifa Center - HaShmona
from ILS 36.20Station
Haifa
See prices and book →HaMifrats Central Station/Kav HaHof
from ILS 66.00Station
Hahistadrut Ave 55, Haifa
See prices and book →Hof HaKarmel Central Station/Inner-City Platforms
from ILS 54.40Station
Haifa, Israel
See prices and book →Kiryat Motzkin
from ILS 75.40Station
Kiryat Motzkin
See prices and book →Assuta Hospital in Haifa
from ILS 64.60Hospital
Hahistadrut Ave 55, Haifa
See prices and book →Bnai Zion Medical Center/המרכז הרפואי בני ציון
from ILS 52.60Hospital
Sderot Eliyahu Golomb 47, Haifa
See prices and book →Carmel Medical Centre
from ILS 71.00Hospital
Mikhal St 7, Haifa, 3436212
See prices and book →Elisha Hospital
from ILS 59.00Hospital
Ya'ir Katz St 12, Haifa
See prices and book →Kiryat Motzkin Maccabi Medical Center
from ILS 87.80Hospital
Sderot Ben Gurion 80א, Kiryat Motskin
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Haifa?
In Haifa and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Haifa centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in ILS before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Haifa?
The fare in ILS comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Haifa?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Haifa?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Haifa, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car